Faculty & Staff List

Name
Title
Email Address

Tracy Teixeira

Dean of Students

Leah Tassill

Vice Principal

Walt Quitan

Athletic Director

Shareef Wang

Business Manager

Name
Title
Email Address

Aimee Nagao

Admin. Assistant

Betty Nakamoto

Office Manager

Holly Maertens

Office Clerk

Jamie Parilla

Operations Assistant

Adam Oshiro

Operations Assistant / Athletics

Nolan Laranio

IT Specialist

Jaren Vallesteros

IT Specialist / Multimedia

Adam Tanare Jr.

Education Technology Specialist

Name
Title
Email Address

Walt Quitan

Athletic Director

Kumiko Hashida

Athletic Trainer

Shane Nunokawa

Athletic Trainer

Name
Title
Email Address

Asia Botelho

School Counselor, Department Chair

Dayna Kitamura

School Counselor

Christina Rivera

College & Career Counselor

Name
Title
Email Address

Jennifer Holm

SSC/Department Chair

Denise Gallagher

Collaborative Teacher gr. K-9

Joy Yoshioka

Collaborative Teacher gr. 10-12

Darryl Agena

Collaborative Educator

Amanda Fujii

Collaborative Educator

Samantha Ching

Collaborative Educator

Name
Title
Email Address

Asia Botelho

School Counselor, Department Chair

MeganAnn Cappuccino

Teacher, Gr. K-1

Chris Zorn

Teacher, K-5 Music

Name
Title
Email Address

Alison Hartle

Teacher,
Department Chair

Name
Title
Email Address

Cynthia Twibell

Teacher, Department Chair

Name
Title
Email Address

Katherine Bourne

Teacher,
Department Chair

Name
Title
Email Address

Ira Wong

Teacher, Band
Department Chair

Rebecca Chock

Teacher,
Choir

David Hamano

Teacher,
Orchestra

Chris Zorn

Teacher,
K-5 Music

Name
Title
Email Address

Betty Skiles

Teacher, Department Chair

Name
Title
Email Address

Dannie U‘ilani Bobbitt

Teacher, Hawaiian
Department Chair

Gwenda Caby

Teacher,
Spanish

Yukari Oda

Teacher,
Japanese

Name
Title
Email Address

Gabriel Nehl

Teacher,
Department Chair

Andrea Robles Nehl

Teacher

Name
Title
Email Address

Douglas Doi

Teacher,
Department Chair

Name
Course
Email Address

Chris Zorn

Transformative Leadership

Nolan Laranio

Computer Science

Gabriel Nehl

Fitness & Flexibility

Ivee Cruz

Global Leadership

U‘ilani Bobbitt

Hawaiian Studies

Yukari Oda

Japanese Traditional & Pop Culture

Jennifer Seki-Wong

Science Research

Bill Teter

Speech and Debate

Marci Franklin

Wearable Art

William Howard

Weightlifting