Faculty & Staff List

Name
Title
Contact

Keoni Jeremiah

Principal

Leah Tassill

Vice Principal

Dayna Kitamura

Dean of Students

Walt Quitan

Athletic Director

Shareef Wang

Business Manager

Name
Title
Contact

Aimee Nagao

Admin. Assistant

Holly Maertens

Office Manager

Tomomi Van Lue

Office Clerk

Jamie Parilla

Operations Assistant

Adam Oshiro

Operations Assistant / Athletics

Noah Tsuruda

Health Aide

Jaren Vallesteros

IT / Multimedia Specialist

Omar Zaidi

IT Specialist

ULS Technology

Name
Title
Contact

Walt Quitan

Athletic Director

Shane Nunokawa

Athletic Trainer

Kiera Glodowski

Athletic Trainer

Name
Title
Contact

Christina Rivera

College & Career Counselor, Department Chair

Asia Botelho

Elementary School Counselor

Emree Sialana

High School Counselor

Name
Title
Contact

Jennifer Holm

SSC/Department Chair

Denise Gallagher

Collaborative Teacher

Joy Yoshioka

Collaborative Teacher

Jeremy Fong

Collaborative Teacher

Darryl Agena

Collaborative Educator

Amanda Fujii

Collaborative Educator

Keanu Lockwood

Collaborative Educator

Zayne Tupuola

Collaborative Educator

Name
Title
Contact

Karen Young Yuen

Teacher, K-1

Dawn Fukagawa

Teacher, 2-3

Rayna Kekoa

Teacher, 4-5

Chris Zorn

Teacher, K-5 Music

Name
Title
Contact

Alison Hartle

Teacher,
Department Chair

Alex Fox

Teacher

Kristen Kimura

Teacher

Name
Title
Contact

Cody Fisichelli

Teacher,
Department Chair

Lorraine Kojima

Teacher

Jordan Hendren

Teacher

Name
Title
Contact

Katherine Bourne

Teacher,
Department Chair

William Howard

Teacher

Kara Taniyama

Teacher

Name
Title
Contact

Ira Wong

Teacher, Band / Department Chair

Rebecca Chock

Teacher,
Choir

Diane Koshi

Teacher,
Choir

David Hamano

Teacher,
Orchestra

Chris Zorn

Teacher,
K-5 Music

Name
Title
Contact

Betty Skiles

Teacher, Department Chair

Lindsay Gardner

Teacher

Jennifer Seki-Wong

Teacher

Name
Title
Contact

U‘ilani Bobbitt

Teacher, Hawaiian
Department Chair

Yukari Oda

Teacher,
Japanese

Diana Williams

Teacher,
Spanish

Name
Title
Contact

Gabriel Nehl

Teacher,
Department Chair

Andrea Robles Nehl

Teacher

Burnett Vave

Teacher

Name
Title
Contact

Douglas Doi

Teacher,
Department Chair

Marci Franklin

Teacher

Ashley Katamoto

Teacher

Scott Harano

Teacher

Darsi Won

Teacher

Name
Course
Contact

Omar Zaidi

Computer Science

Gabriel Nehl

Fitness & Flexibility

U‘ilani Bobbitt

Hawaiian Studies

Alison Hartle

Hula & Chant

Yukari Oda

Japanese Traditional & Pop Culture

Ira Wong

Jazz Band

Betty Skiles

Peer Mentorship

Jennifer Seki-Wong

Science Research

Rebecca Chock

Select Choir

Alex Fox

Speech and Debate

William Howard

Strength and Conditioning

Marci Franklin

Wearable Art

Jaren Vallesteros

Yearbook